Delhi, India
Space Type
0 5
Rating:
0 45000
No. of Guests:
0 km1500 km
Airport Distance:km
0 km700 km
City Center Distance :km
0 Sq.Ft45000 Sq.Ft
Pre-Function Area:Sq.Ft
0 Sq.Ft100000 Sq.Ft
Area:Sq.Ft
0 Ft50 Ft
Height:Ft

Best Event Venues in Delhi, India for All Occasions

Planning an upcoming celebration in Delhi, India? Finding the right event venue plays a crucial role in ensuring a smooth and memorable experience. Whether you are organizing a wedding function, corporate gathering, birthday party, anniversary celebration, exhibition, or private event, Delhi, India offers a wide range of event venues designed to suit different event styles and guest capacities.

Spalba helps you discover verified event venues in Delhi, India that match your specific requirements. From grand banquet halls to intimate party spaces and large convention venues, you can explore options, compare facilities, and connect directly with the venue's official team for bookings and inquiries.

Explore Different Types of Event Venues in Delhi, India

Event requirements vary depending on the occasion. In Delhi, India, you can find venues suitable for:

  • Wedding ceremonies and receptions
  • Engagement and pre-wedding functions
  • Corporate meetings and conferences
  • Award ceremonies and product launches
  • Birthday and anniversary celebrations
  • Cultural programs and exhibitions

Banquet halls are ideal for formal gatherings and receptions. Lawn venues work well for large-scale celebrations. Hotels with event spaces offer added convenience for residential events. Convention centers are suitable for business events and large corporate programs.

Choosing the right type of venue ensures better event flow, comfortable seating arrangements, and smooth coordination.

Capacity Options for Event Venues in Delhi, India

Guest count is one of the most important factors when selecting an event space. Event venues in Delhi, India offer flexible capacity options to accommodate various event sizes.

You can find venues suitable for:

  • Small gatherings of 50–100 guests
  • Mid-sized functions of 150–300 guests
  • Large celebrations hosting 500+ attendees
  • Grand-scale events accommodating 1000+ guests

Many venues offer multiple halls or combined spaces, allowing flexibility based on your event scale. This makes it easier to plan both intimate functions and large gatherings within the same property.

Key Amenities Offered by Event Venues in Delhi, India

Modern event venues in Delhi, India provide a wide range of amenities to ensure a seamless experience for hosts and guests.

Common amenities include:

  • Fully air-conditioned banquet halls
  • Stage setup and performance area
  • In-house catering services
  • Sound system and lighting arrangements
  • Power backup facilities
  • Dedicated event coordination support
  • Bridal or preparation rooms
  • Guest seating arrangements

Some venues also provide customizable décor options to match different event themes. When searching for event venues in Delhi, India, it's important to confirm these facilities to ensure smooth event execution.

How to Choose the Right Event Venue in Delhi, India?

Selecting the right venue involves more than just availability. Consider the following factors before finalizing:

  • Guest capacity suitability
  • Event type compatibility
  • Availability on your preferred date
  • Included facilities and services
  • Customization options

Shortlisting venues that align with your event vision helps avoid last-minute coordination issues. It's recommended to discuss your event flow, seating plan, and service requirements with the venue team before confirming.

Why Book Event Venues in Delhi, India Through Spalba?

Spalba simplifies the venue discovery process by connecting you directly with verified event venues in Delhi, India. Instead of dealing with multiple intermediaries, you can communicate directly with the venue's official team.

Benefits include:

  • Direct WhatsApp and call connectivity
  • Verified venue listings
  • Transparent communication
  • Easy comparison of facilities
  • Quick response for availability checks

This streamlined approach helps you finalize your event venue efficiently and confidently.

Delhi, India
Space Type
0 5
Rating:
0 45000
No. of Guests:
0 km1500 km
Airport Distance:km
0 km700 km
City Center Distance :km
0 Sq.Ft45000 Sq.Ft
Pre-Function Area:Sq.Ft
0 Sq.Ft100000 Sq.Ft
Area:Sq.Ft
0 Ft50 Ft
Height:Ft

Found 151 results

event-venue-Hyatt Regency Delhi
vr icon

Hyatt Regency Delhi icon

iconDelhi, India
icon4.4

Mansion Oval Ballroomicon

icon
Guest Max:
609
icon
Area:
7787 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
352 sq.ft

Regency Ballroomicon

icon
Guest Max:
608
icon
Area:
6893 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
3068 sq.ft

Salon East icon

icon
Guest Max:
66
icon
Area:
829 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Salon westicon

icon
Guest Max:
60
icon
Area:
747 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Family Roomicon

icon
Guest Max:
144
icon
Area:
626 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Boardroomicon

icon
Guest Max:
8
icon
Area:
116 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Boardroom 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
8
icon
Area:
113 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Oval Vedi Areaicon

icon
Guest Max:
36
icon
Area:
500 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
854 sq.ft

Drawing Roomicon

icon
Guest Max:
24
icon
Area:
252 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Regency Ballroom 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
142
icon
Area:
476 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
3068 sq.ft

Regency Ballroom 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
202
icon
Area:
2659 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
3068 sq.ft

Regency Ballroom 3icon

icon
Guest Max:
142
icon
Area:
468 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
3068 sq.ft

Boardroom 3icon

icon
Guest Max:
12
icon
Area:
382 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Senateicon

icon
Guest Max:
50
icon
Area:
904 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Roomicon

icon
Guest Max:
8
icon
Area:
187 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

event-venue-The Claridges New Delhi
vr icon

The Claridges New Delhi icon

iconDelhi, India
icon4.4

Viceroy Hallicon

icon
Guest Max:
72
icon
Area:
2922 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

king George Vicon

icon
Guest Max:
10
icon
Area:
556 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

The Senateicon

icon
Guest Max:
8
icon
Area:
346 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

event-venue-Araya Bagh
vr icon

Araya Bagh icon

iconDelhi, India
icon4.5

Avantaya icon

icon
Guest Max:
200
icon
Area:
2348 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1520 sq.ft

Ankaayaicon

icon
Guest Max:
200
icon
Area:
2131 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1520 sq.ft

Ankaaya Gardenicon

icon
Guest Max:
252
icon
Area:
3295 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Alyasa Garden icon

icon
Guest Max:
800
icon
Area:
21000 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

event-venue-Roseate House
vr icon

Roseate House icon

iconDelhi, India
icon4.5

Grand Ballroomicon

icon
Guest Max:
402
icon
Area:
4218 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1941 sq.ft

Co-Working Spaceicon

icon
Guest Max:
70
icon
Area:
1600 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Club Room 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
48
icon
Area:
590 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Club Room 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
24
icon
Area:
442 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Club Room 3icon

icon
Guest Max:
72
icon
Area:
1106 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
10
icon
Area:
286 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
8
icon
Area:
253 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 3icon

icon
Guest Max:
10
icon
Area:
253 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Ballroom 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
145
icon
Area:
2322 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1941 sq.ft

Ballroom 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
174
icon
Area:
1896 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1941 sq.ft

Board Room 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
8
icon
Area:
201 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Board Room 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
6
icon
Area:
132 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

event-venue-Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Dwarka, New Delhi
vr icon

Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Dwarka, New Delhi icon

iconDelhi, India
icon4.4

Viceroy Hallicon

icon
Guest Max:
640
icon
Area:
7945 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1254 sq.ft

Warren Hallicon

icon
Guest Max:
272
icon
Area:
6664 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1815 sq.ft

Gateway Hallicon

icon
Guest Max:
347
icon
Area:
4896 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
875 sq.ft

Viceroy 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
170
icon
Area:
2485 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1254 sq.ft

Viceroy 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
130
icon
Area:
2502 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1254 sq.ft

Viceroy 3icon

icon
Guest Max:
170
icon
Area:
2958 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1254 sq.ft

Gateway 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
156
icon
Area:
2765 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
855 sq.ft

Gateway 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
173
icon
Area:
2635 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
875 sq.ft

event-venue-Luxera
vr icon

Luxera icon

iconDelhi, India
icon4

Victoria Hallicon

icon
Guest Max:
324
icon
Area:
3604 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Iris Hallicon

icon
Guest Max:
270
icon
Area:
3131 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Royal Deck 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
560
icon
Area:
7010 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Royal Deck 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
50
icon
Area:
2410 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Glasshouseicon

icon
Guest Max:
800
icon
Area:
5424 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Glasshouse Lawnicon

icon
Guest Max:
1520
icon
Area:
14952 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Victoria Gardenicon

icon
Guest Max:
256
icon
Area:
7075 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Looking for Event Venues in Delhi, India?

event-venue-Taj Palace, New Delhi
vr icon

Taj Palace, New Delhi icon

iconDelhi, India
icon4.5

Vaziricon

icon
Guest Max:
40
icon
Area:
992 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Durbaricon

icon
Guest Max:
1000
icon
Area:
13108 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Alamgir icon

icon
Guest Max:
40
icon
Area:
992 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Shahjehanicon

icon
Guest Max:
700
icon
Area:
9006 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Mumtazicon

icon
Guest Max:
175
icon
Area:
2844 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Sheesh Mahalicon

icon
Guest Max:
50
icon
Area:
1032 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Jahanaraicon

icon
Guest Max:
50
icon
Area:
602 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Rani Baghicon

icon
Guest Max:
800
icon
Area:
13300 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Roshanaraicon

icon
Guest Max:
60
icon
Area:
2310 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Jehangiricon

icon
Guest Max:
160
icon
Area:
2310 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Jehangir Iicon

icon
Guest Max:
84
icon
Area:
1056 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Jehangir IIicon

icon
Guest Max:
77
icon
Area:
1254 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Raja Baghicon

icon
Guest Max:
800
icon
Area:
21700 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Nizwanicon

icon
Guest Max:
40
icon
Area:
1026 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Nausheenicon

icon
Guest Max:
13
icon
Area:
500 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Noor icon

icon
Guest Max:
13
icon
Area:
374 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Panchi Baghicon

icon
Guest Max:
50
icon
Area:
3920 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

event-venue-The Oberoi, New Delhi
vr icon

The Oberoi, New Delhi icon

iconDelhi, India
icon4.6

The Ballroomicon

icon
Guest Max:
350
icon
Area:
3885 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1914 sq.ft

Nilgiriicon

icon
Guest Max:
120
icon
Area:
2129 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1019 sq.ft

Aravalliicon

icon
Guest Max:
80
icon
Area:
1300 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Courtyardicon

icon
Guest Max:
100
icon
Area:
2990 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Mountbattenicon

icon
Guest Max:
60
icon
Area:
815 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Ballroom I (Satpura)icon

icon
Guest Max:
96
icon
Area:
1322 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1914 sq.ft

Ballroom II (Shivalik)icon

icon
Guest Max:
96
icon
Area:
1209 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1914 sq.ft

Ballroom III (Vindhya)icon

icon
Guest Max:
96
icon
Area:
1329 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
1914 sq.ft

Meeting Room 3icon

icon
Guest Max:
12
icon
Area:
420 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 4icon

icon
Guest Max:
12
icon
Area:
420 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 7icon

icon
Guest Max:
10
icon
Area:
355 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
6
icon
Area:
195 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 5icon

icon
Guest Max:
12
icon
Area:
420 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
6
icon
Area:
195 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Meeting Room 6icon

icon
Guest Max:
16
icon
Area:
511 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Private Office 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
2
icon
Area:
107 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

event-venue-Hotel The Royal Plaza
vr icon

Hotel The Royal Plaza icon

iconDelhi, India
icon3.8

Regent icon

icon
Guest Max:
32
icon
Area:
955 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Regalicon

icon
Guest Max:
80
icon
Area:
1574 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Royaleicon

icon
Guest Max:
60
icon
Area:
2196 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Venetian icon

icon
Guest Max:
190
icon
Area:
2433 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Connaughticon

icon
Guest Max:
50
icon
Area:
1144 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Edwardicon

icon
Guest Max:
48
icon
Area:
1305 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Boardroom 1icon

icon
Guest Max:
7
icon
Area:
193 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Boardroom 2icon

icon
Guest Max:
7
icon
Area:
193 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Regal + Venetian + Edwardicon

icon
Guest Max:
318
icon
Area:
8100 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Regal + Venetian icon

icon
Guest Max:
270
icon
Area:
4320 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Venetian + Edward icon

icon
Guest Max:
238
icon
Area:
4560 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Roman Gardenicon

icon
Guest Max:
35
icon
Area:
1500 sq.ft
icon
Pre-Function Area:
N/A sq.ft

Frequently Asked Questions

The best event venues in Delhi, India depend on the type of event you are planning — corporate conferences, private parties, weddings, exhibitions, or social gatherings. Spalba lists verified event venues across Delhi, India that are suitable for different event formats, guest capacities, and setup styles. You can filter venues based on event type, seating capacity, indoor or outdoor preference, and event requirements to find the most suitable venue near you in Delhi, India.

For corporate events in Delhi, India, look for venues that offer conference halls, presentation setups, stage space, audio-visual infrastructure, and formal seating arrangements. On Spalba, you can browse corporate-friendly event venues in Delhi, India and directly connect with the property team to discuss event requirements, layouts, and customization options.

Yes, Delhi, India has multiple banquet halls and event venues that can accommodate small to large gatherings. These venues are suitable for weddings, receptions, social functions, and corporate galas. Spalba allows you to explore banquet-style venues based on guest capacity and event format.

Yes, many event venues in Delhi, India host private birthday parties, anniversary celebrations, cocktail nights, and engagement events. You can shortlist venues that support personalized décor, entertainment setups, and catering arrangements.

Event venues in Delhi, India are suitable for a wide range of occasions, including corporate conferences, product launches, wedding functions, engagement ceremonies, cultural programs, networking events, and award functions. These venues are designed to accommodate different event formats and audience sizes, ensuring flexibility for both formal and social gatherings. On Spalba, venues are systematically categorized based on event compatibility, making it easier for users to identify and shortlist spaces that align with their specific event requirements in Delhi, India.